September 27-29, 2019
Moose Jaw Exhibition Grounds

 

For more photos visit the Facebook photo album

 

 

2019 Division Champions

Western Performance Division Champion Brittany Lysitza & Silent Sam's Pride
Western Performance Division Reserve Karissa Nemish & Purdee Silkie
Hack Division Champion Danita Stang & Fayton
Hack Division Reserve Mya Viczko & Escondido
Dressage Division Champion Danita Stang & Fayton
Dressage Division Reserve Christina Padfield & Xavier
Western Dressage Division Champion Ronna Magotiaux & MM Hollywood Seven
Western Dressage Division Reserve Ronna Magotiaux & Miss Smokin Nic
Hunter Division Champion Kate Hansen & Painted Paradise
Hunter Division Reserve Klara Edwards & Red Hot Chili Pepper
Speed Division Champion Drew Horn & Joes Crackin Hickory
Speed Division Reserve Marcia Fiddler & Chaps Roan Boy
Equitation Division Champion Payten Keyowski & Rocks Classy Avery
Equitation Division Reserve Brittany Lysitza & Silent Sams Pride

2019 Class Champions

Western Pleasure Class Champion Charla Moore & MS Danica Darby
Western Pleasure Class Reserve Marcia Fiddler & Extra Hot Chip
Trail Class Champion Karissa Nemish & Purdee Silkie
Trail Class Reserve Brittany Lysitza & Silent Sams Pride
Reining Class Champion Melissa Cameron-Douville & Nikita Dual Guns
Reining Class Reserve Makayla Rettger & Sugar Q Honeydoo
Western Riding Class Champion Andrea Schan & Doxstar Felix
Western Riding Class Reserve Brittany Lysitza & Silent Sam's Pride
English Pleasure Class Champion Danita Stang & Fayton
English Pleasure Class Reserve Bernice Parker & Pluto
Road Hack Class Champion Mya Viczko & Escondido
Road Hack Class Reserve Danita Stang & Fayton
Show Hack Class Champion Danita Stang & Fayton
Show Hack Class Reserve Mya Viczko & Escondido
Dressage Introductory Level Class Champion Felicity Murch & Shine On Dori
Dressage Introductory Level Class Reserve Chloe Esposito & Shane Daniels
Dressage Training Level Class Champion Danita Stang & Fayton
Dressage Training Level Class Reserve Christina Padfield & Xavier
Dressage First Level Class Champion Mya Viczko & Escondido
Dressage First Level Class Reserve Bernice Parker & Pluto
Western Dressage Intro Level Class Champion Sandra Willis & Spartan
Western Dressage Intro Level Class Reserve Denny Moodie & Child's Play
Western Dressage Basic Level Class Champion Ronna Magotiaux & Miss Smokin Nic
Western Dressage Basic Level Class Reserve Ronna Magotiaux & MM Hollywood Seven
Western Dressage First Level Class Champion Ronna Magotiaux & Miss Smokin Nic
Western Dressage First Level Class Reserve Gail Gee & Gamble For A Casino
Cross Rail Hunter Class Champion Bernice Parker & Pluto
Cross Rail Hunter Class Reserve Alexis Banda & Rocks Scenic Sunshine
2' Hunter Class Champion Olivia Irving & Charisma 'n Chocolate
2' Hunter Class Reserve Klara Edwards & Red Hot Chili Pepper
2'3" Hunter Class Champion Payten Keyowski & Rocks Classy Avery
2'3" Hunter Class Reserve Haley Clark & Clark Kent
2'6" Hunter Class Champion Gillian Van Der Ven & East Wind
2'6" Hunter Class Reserve Klara Edwards & Red Hot Chili Pepper
Barrel Racing Class Champion Drew Horn & Joes Crackin Hickory
Barrel Racing Class Reserve Marcia Fiddler & Chaps Roan Boy
Pole Bending Class Champion Marcia Fiddler & Chaps Roan Boy
Pole Bending Class Reserve Drew Horn & Joes Crackin Hickory
Keyhole Race Class Champion Makayla Rettger & Sugar Q Honeydoo
Keyhole Race Class Reserve Drew Horn & Joes Crackin Hickory
Stake Race Class Champion Drew Horn & Joes Crackin Hickory
Stake Race Class Reserve Calsy Marzolf & DC Peptos Cutie